Electroacoustic Music Studio (SME) of the Academy of Music in Cracow

History

Founded in 1973 and noted for its importance as Poland's main didactic computer music facility, the Electro-Acoustic Music Studio at the Cracow Academy of Music is the first major center for electronic music to be established in Poland since the opening of the Warsaw Polish Radio Experimental Studio in 1957. By the end of 1973, the initial purchases of mostly analog E.M.S. equipment had defined the Studio's basic technical orientation.

Its main educational objective, set by its director, Jozef Patkowski in 1974, was its use in the teaching of a 2-year course in electronic music composition to students in the Conducting, Composition, and Theory Departments as well as course for Ear Training for all students at the Academy. In 1997 studio opened the advanced course for computer music including education over most advanced computer music programs. Studio facilities were utilized by faculty and invited composers including: Dennis Anderson, Marcos Battistuzzi, Mateusz Bien, Marek Choloniewski, Marcel Chyrzynski, Gloria Coats, Martin Davies, Magdalena Dlugosz, Anna Dudzinska, Hector Fiore, Bartlomiej Gliniak, Piotr Halasa, Eero Hameenniemi, Ryan Ingebritsen, Kerry Kenny, Michail Kirkoff, Krzysztof Knittel, Hanna Kulenty, Hye-Won Lee, Charles Lipp, Enrique Macias, Anna Maciejasz-Kaminska, Mehdi Menjiqi, Mario Arenas Navarrette, Keir Neuringer, Andrea Pensado, Eugeniusz Poplawski, Kazimierz Pyzik, Isidore Rudnick, Jozef Rychlik, Boguslaw Schaeffer, Pekka Siren, Joanna Stepalska, Pawel Szymanski, Ewa Trebacz, Joanna Wnuk-Nazar, Barbara Zawadzka, Anna Zawadzka-Golosz, Lidia Zielinska and Pawel Ziolo. The Studio has also been involved in the production of music for film, theater, tv and radio.

Since 1976, the studio faculty has presented a series of concerts (over 60 to date) which have given an outlet for the performance of the works of excellent composers from Cracow and the world. The following composers and performers have been guests of the Cracow Studio: Kevin Austin, Richard Boulanger, Roman Berger, Lars Gunner Bodin, Krzysztof Czaja, Charles Dodge, Juraj Duris, Lejaren Hiller, Pierre Alain Jaffrennou, Wilfried Jentzsch, Zbigniew Karkowski, Tadeusz Kassatti, Thomas Kessler, Daniel Kientzy, Piotr Kleczkowski, Wlodzimierz Kotonski, Stanislaw Krupowicz, Henryk Kusniak, David Mason, Robin Minard, Yann Orlarey, Mark Polishook, Krzysztof Szlifirski, Daniel Teruggi, Iannis Xenakis, and Peter Zinovieff.

Magdalena Dlugosz Barbara Zawadzka Magdalena Dlugosz Marek Choloniewski Krzysztof Knittel

1989 witnessed a turning point in the history of the Studio when the American Fulbright Foundation began a program at the Cracow Academy of Music. Over the next eight years, five experts in the field of computer music, Dr. Ira Mowitz, Dr. Richard Boulanger, Dr. Cindy McTee, Dr. Rodney Oakes and Dr. Mark Polishook installed a complete computer music system based on the Macintosh computer, and gave a series of lectures, seminars, concerts, and TV and radio programs concerning the history, technology and aesthetics of computer music. The following people and organizations funded the acquisition of additional equipment: Berklee College of Music, Stendal Foundation, Dr Richard Boulanger, David Mason, Mark of the Unicorn, Shareware Music Machine, Coda Music Technology. In 1991 studio initiated and organized in collaboration with the Warsaw Academy of Music annual Courses for Computer Music as an additional educational project: Cracow 1991, Warsaw 1992, Katowice 1993, Warsaw 1994.

Mateusz Bien Michal Pawelek Marcin Strzelecki Marcin Paczkowski

Between July 3 - 7, 2000 studio was the cooperator of Acanthes workshops realized by IRCAM/Paris - the join-project between 3 European Culture Capitols: Cracow, Helsinki and Avignion (host city of Acanthes workshops). Since 2000 Studio has been arranging series of .Audio Art. lectures and seminars. A number of young students at the electronic music studio in Cracow Academy have been invited to work in renown European and American computer music centres.

In 2001 Multimedia Studio was founded opening new significant structure of research, education and artistic activity including video, Internet, audiovisual and experimental activity.

In 2003 Studio in its 30th anniversary was a part of European project Ensemble Spiel coordinated by Music für heute in Hannover.

In 2004/2005 the new Interactive Multimedia Laboratory extended the current studio research and fascilities.

In May 2005 SME initiated the procedure of establish The Polish Society for Electroacoustic Music (PSeME), part of the International Confederation of Electroacoustic Music in Bourges (CIME) supported by UNESCO. September 22, 2005 during General Assembly of CIME in Lisboa Poland became the full member of International Confederation for Electroacoustic Music.

In 2006 SME became a cooperator of European Course for Musical Composition and Technologies, project supervised by IRCAM in Paris as a part of the Leonardo da Vinci program supported by European Comission. The project is a cooperation between 8 selected European centres and is dedicated for new standard in education joining composition with new technologies.
In December 2006 SME coordinated the Polish-American Festival for Electroacoustic Music in Krakow, project initiated and supervised by Ben Boretz and Dorota Czerner, together with the Polish Society for Electroacoustic Music, supported by Trust for Mutual Understanding.

In 2007 SME together with PSeME coordinates the 50th Anniversary of Polish electroacoustic music.

SME cooperates with many electronic music and intermedia centers all over the world.
Since 2009 SME cooperates with new Recording Studio coordinated by Mateusz Kobialka and Kamil Madon. Al recodings are available at Concerts tab.

On March 26, 2011 in a concert of ElektroNova Orchestra Laptop Orchestra (portable computer is used as a equivalent of traditional acoustic instrument, with volume and frequence band limit) performed collaborative composition GlobaMix 1998/2011. Laptop as acoustic instrument and element of space sound installation. Orchestra ElektroNova became a part of audio art activity by time and space extension.

In February 2012 GrupLab collective started a regular activity exploring selected technologies of audio art, presenting result of their experiments in form of public presentations. On February 2012 first concert of Oscilator Ensemble using self-built simple electronic devices was arranged. Later a regular activity every month on 27th was initiatied as a immenent part of Cage Year, finnied by Jon Cage (Man, Work, Paradox) international conference (16-18.10.2012).

In 2013 GrupLab performed series of concerts on the 100th Anniversary of Noise Art by Luigi Russolo Laptop Ensemble - February 26, Noise Orchestra - March 26, Vibrator Ensemble - April 26, Vibrating intonarumor - May 26, Allaloa by Adam Walaciński - June 26, Formula by Royji Ikeda - July 26, C.Debussy and W.Lutoslawski - August 26, Orchestra of Disabled Instruments - September 26 and Failed Concert - October 26. All concert was a part of a collaboration betweeb Studio of Electroacoustic Music and Polish Society of Eletroacoustic Music. Autumn conference was arranged about Resonance phenomena, acoustic, cultural ... (10-12.10.2013).

Since Febraury 26 till September 26, 2014 every month (and later also October 26) eight Nishe concerts were realized as a unique opening of unknown space under audiotorium platform. Alternative and exprimental activity by Nisha conference in October and Audio Art Festival in November. New initiative of GrupLab meetings every week in 2015 was a regular impro-session seires called Plejrek, also concerts in Solvay as well as at the Bunkier Sztuki and Kawiarnia Naukowa.

After a series of events called "Concert without audience" (last one on May 13, 2015 at 4.33 A.M.) the new series reNew was initiated with focus on motionimmobility/kineza/tactile closed by conference Audiokineza - sound space kinetics (13-15.10.2016).

In 2017 variable ensembles performed impro-sessions Plejrek in Krakow and abroad: in Lviv, part of Vox Electronica festival (3.04.2017), and in Kiev, part of International Workshops of Electroacoustic Music (9.04.2017).

Since 2012 Studio has arranged annual conferences in October:

- paradoxal John Cage - Man - Work, Paradox (16-18.10.2012)
- noisy Resonance in Luigi Russolo Year (10-13.10.2013)
- alternative space Nisha (10-12.10.2014)
- kinetics Audiokineza (13-15.10.2016)
- virtual Imersja (13-15.10.2017)
- Net-Art (12-14.10.2018)

* 3D video recordings available with Google Cardboard by using any mobile browser in full-screen mode

Concerts

Electroacoustic Music Studio has launched its series of concerts "Electronic Music" in 1975.
In 2001, the concert business profile studies was extended to forms of audiovisual, network design, interactive art and video.
This character has launched the 2005 series of concerts Intermedium / Intermedia, in which the visual forms are presented on a par with electroacoustic music.
Since 2008 he is the center of electronic music for the scholarship program Gaude Polonia of National Cultural Centre.
In 2009, the Studio has launched a new series of concerts ElektroNova Orchestra, a band of varying composition and performing music on improvised audiovisual projects, theater performances, intermedia, which uses publicly available and non-standard technologies.
In 2011 the team began activity of Laptop Orchestra, where portable computer is treated as a substitute for traditional acoustic instrument, without amplification, with limited volume and frequency band. So the laptop is treated as an "acoustic" instrument, as a component of space sound installation and net-art projects.
In 2012, during Cage Year the the GrupLab and Oscylator Ensemble appeared as a part of new scientific activity of SME.
New initiatives in 2013 was Noise Laptop Ensemble and Noise Orchestra, part of Luigi Russolo Year. In 2014 Nishe concerts were describing new concept of Sound Space, and 2015 Plejrek are the series of free impro activity.

2018

January 24, 2018 
- Academy of Music
GrupLab - Plejrek 111
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Veronica Bizap, Francesco Capanni, Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Kula, Dominika Peszko, Karolina Probosz, Marcin Strzelecki, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
 
January 17, 2018
- Academy of Music

GrupLab - Plejrek 110
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Francesco Capanni, Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Jarosław Czyszczoń, Maugo Dudek, Piotr Madej, No Art, Dominika (Śominika) Śniegocka, Siepko Ul
 
January 3, 2018 - Akademia Muzyczna
GrupLab - Plejrek109
Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis

2017

December 13, 2017
- Academy of Music
GrupLab - Plejrek 108
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis
 
December 6, 2017
- Academy of Music
GrupLab - Plejrek 107
Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, $ominika Dniegocka, Dominika Peszko, Marcin Strzelecki, Anastasia Vorobiova
 
November 29, 2017
- Akademia Muzyczna
GrupLab - Plejrek 106
Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, $ominika Dniegocka, Piotr Madej, Ula Skiepko, Anastasia Vorobiova
 
November 17 - 26, 2017
- Bunkier Sztuki, Akademia Muzyczna
Festiwal Audio Art
Sesja Audio Art
 
November 8, 2017
- Akademia Muzyczna
GrupLab - Plejrek 105
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Piotr Madej, Dominika Peszko, Marcin Strzelecki, Jaro Tochowicz,
Marcel Windys

October 18, 2017
- Akademia Muzyczna
GrupLab - Plejrek 104
Eugenia Antoniou, Michał Bogucki, Marek Chołoniewski, Costos, Theo Finkel, Kallirroi Kostikoglou, Timothy Laskaratos, Esthir Lemi, Piotr Madej, Edyta Mąsior, Konstantinas Mouchtaridis, Karolina Probosz, Panagiotis Skalkotos, Katarzyna Skrobiszewska, Julia Ulman, Nastia Vorobiova

October 13-16, 2017
- Akademia Muzyczna
Konferencja Imersja
Koncert 1 - 13.10.2017 - CIME/PSeME
Tonalli Rufino Nakamura - Optic Nerve
Mateusz Bednarz - Arvo Pärt 'Spiegel im spiegel - Transformation’ audio
Piotr Madej - Deferenty audio
Michael Smith - Subcellular Abstractions
Dirk Veulemans - 5 Vocalises
Elsa Justel - Tapage nocturne
Dariusz Mazurowski - Between Everything and Nothing
Francesco Giomi - Scabro
GrupLab - Plerjek 102
Mateusz Bednarz, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Lorenzo Brusci, Marek Chołoniewski, Piotr Madej, Edyta Mąsior, Dariusz Mazurowski, Maurcio Valdes
Koncert 2 - 14.10.2017
Lorenzo Brusci - Europea Liberata audio
Anna Jędrzejewska - case X audio
Dariusz Makaruk - Traveller audio
Piotr Lipka, Jakub Chojnacki - Hermeneutyczny Jazz video
Mauricio Valdes San Emeterio - Lamina Audio audio
GrupLab - Plejrek 103
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Piotr Madej, Edyta Mąsior, Dominika Peszko, Marcin Strzelecki, Mauricio Valdes, Nastia Vorobioba


October 8, 2017
- Willa Decjusza
GrupLab + Muzyka Centrum 40th Anniversary
Márton Simon (H) - Sírás
Henry Cowell - Aeolian Harp (1923) - Dominika Peszko (piano)
Agda Bavi Pain (SL) - Tanky na Atlantídu
Henry Cowell - The Banshee (1925) - Dominika Peszko (piano)
Igor Malijevský (CZ) - 54. týden
Roman Haubenstock-Ramati - Alone 2 (1971) - K.Pyzik (double-bass)
Maria Hawranek (PL) - Złodzieje morza, Kąpiel, Połów, Czesanie
Galeria
 

September 13, 2017
- Solvay
Plejrek 101 audio video
Mateusz Bednarz, Barbara Bogunia, Marek Chołoniewski, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski

September 6, 2017
- Intermedia
Plejrek 99 audio video

Mateusz Bednarz, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski

August 30, 2017
- Lorenzo Studio
Plejrek 98 audio
Marcin Barski, Mateusz Bednarz, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Lorenzo Brusci, Marek Chołoniewski, Matia Fabbri,
Nastia Vorobiova

August 13, 2017 - Solvay
Imersja 817
Marcin Krzyżanowski - Solvay Fucksoundage (2017) audio video
Piotr Semberecki - Sonofotoplastikon (2012-2017-to infinity) audio video
-  Piotr Semberecki - grafoskop/overhead projector
- Jakub Gucik - wiolonczela/cello
- Jakub Bańdur - skrzypce/violin
Anton Stuk - Sygnalizacja świetlna etiuda na fortepian/Traffic lights study for piano (2017) score audio video
GrupLab - Plejrek 97 audio video
Jakub Bańdur, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Jakub Gucik, Jerzy Heczko, Anna Olszewska, Andrzej Robak, Piotr Semberecki, Anton Stuk (Skype), Paulina Woś


August 12, 2017 - Gacki
Plejrek 98 audio
Marek Chołoniewski, Tomek Chołoniewski, Konrad Gęca, Wojciech Kwapisiński
 
July 13, 2017
- Solvay
Imersja 717 - Najbrzydsze dźwięki świata 4 (wynik konkursu)
Anton Stuk - Stańczyk video audio

Myroslaw Trofymuk - [NIE]ZALEZNA (Google Chrom) Bałagan audio
Jurij Bulka - ugliest sound 2017 audio
Piotr Madej -             audio
Pussy Mantra - Marta Nawrot, Nastia Vorobiova, Jagoda Wójtowicz video audio
GrupLab - Plejrek 96 audio
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Nawrot, Marcin Strzelecki, Anton Stuk, audio Aleksiej Tichinowski, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Nastia Vorobiova

July 4, 2017 - Żarówka Cafe
25th anniversay of artistic work by Bożena Boba-Dyga
GrupLab - Plejrek 95 audio
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Czesław Minkus, Anton Stuk, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Maciej Zimka

June 28, 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 94 audio
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Anton Stuk

21 czerwca 2017 - SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 93 audio
Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Piotr Madej, Anton Stuk, Denim Szram

14 czerwca 2017 - SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 92 audio
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Ryan Ingebritsen, Artur Lis, Marta Nawrot, Marcin Strzelecki, Anton Stuk, Jagoda Wójtowicz
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

13 czerwca 2017
- Willa Decjusza
40-lecie Muzyki Centrum
GrupLab - Plejrek 91 video audio
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Barbara Bogunia, Marek Chołoniewski, Konrad Gęca, Ryan Ingebritsen, Marta Nawrot, Anton Stuk, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Jagoda Wójtowicz, Anna Zielińska
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

7 czerwca 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 90 audio1 audio2
Monika Buller, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Edyta Mąsior, Tamar Putkaradze, Marcin Strzelecki, Myroslaw Trofymuk
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

21 maja 2017
- Sala Koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej
Paulina Łuciuk - Cancion tonta video

18 maja 2017
- Szpitalna 1
GrupLab - Plerjek 89 video audio
Marek Chołoniewski, Roman Dziadkiewicz, Artur Lis, Marta Nawrot, Tamar Putkaradze, Michał Rusnarczyk, Anton Stuk, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Jagoda Wójtowicz
koordynacja: Artur Lis, Marek Chołoniewski

17 maja 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 88 audio
Marek Chołoniewski, Monika Krzynówek, Artur Lis, Anton Stuk, Tamar Putkaradze
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

13 maja 2017
- Solvay
Imersja 517
Anton Stuk - JądroweGO Nuclear video1 video2 audio
Anton Stuk/Artur Lis - ... video1 video2 audio
GrupLab - Plejrek 87 video1 video2 audio
Marek Chołoniewski, Katerina Hola, Artur Lis, Andrzej Oksienberg, Maciej Ożóg, Dominika Peszko, Tamar Putkaradze, Zbysek Semelka, Marcin Strzelecki, Anton Stuk, Aleksiej Tichinowski, Bartek Wadiak
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

10 maja 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 86
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Marcin Strzelecki, Anton Stuk, Nastia Vorobiova audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

3 maja 2017
- Intermedia
GrupLab - Plejrek 85
Marek Chołoniewski, Oliver Getley,
Jenny Handley, Artur Lis, Edyta Mąsior, Anton Stuk audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

27 kwietnia 2017
- Bunkier Sztuki
29. Międzynarodowy Festiwal Kompozytorów Krakowskich
Koktajl Elektroniczny
Paulina Łuciuk - Cancion tonta na głos, ruch, znaki i taśmę (2017) – wersja 4-kanałowa * audio video1 video2
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Explorations na fale elektromagnetyczne (2017) * audio video
Ostap Manulyak - Metal na live electronics (2016) audio video1 video2
Marcin Strzelecki - Improwizacja stochastyczna na procesor i fortepian MIDI (2017) * audio video

Anton Stuk - Kopernik na skrzypce, wideo i live electronics (2017) * video1 video2
Eduardo Frigatti - Rose of Hiroshima na taśmę (2017) – wersja 4-kanałowa * audio video
Alisa Kobzar, Nastia Vorobiova - Transmisja na live electronics i wideo (2017) * video
GrupLab - Plejrek 80 na zespół mieszany (2017) * audio video
Franciszek Araszkiewicz, Zofia BermEHO, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Artur Lis, Edyta Mąsior, Tamar Putkaradze, Marcin Strzelecki, Anton Stuk, Nastia Vorobiova
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

April 26 kwietnia 2017 - SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 84
Zofia bermEHO, Marek Chołoniewski, Michał Kiedrowski, Alisa Kobzar, Artur Lis, Tamar Putkaradze, Marcin Strzelecki, Anton Stuk audio1 audio 2
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

April 19 kwietnia 2017 - SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 83
Zofia bermEHO, Marek Chołoniewski, Bailey Hawcroft-Hurst, Piotr Madej, Karol Denera, Artur Lis, Marta Nawrot, Andrzej Rzepecki, Anton Stuk, Nastia Vorobiova audio1 audio2 video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

April 13 kwietnia 2017
- Solvay
Imersja 417
Tamar Putkaradze, Jakub Gucik - Wait audio1 audio2  video360
Edyta Mąsior - video, Jakub Gucik - wiolonczela [] [] [] audio video video 3D
Jakub Gucik - Archipelag audio
Anton Stuk - Lekarz audio video
Myroslaw Trofymuk - AiKTRONER audio video
Zbysek Semelka - A small piece of refrigerator / Kawałek lodówki audio video
Tom Bennett, Chiara Corbetta, Bailey Hawcroft-Hurst, Marina Stoimenova - On Demand video1 video2
GrupLab - Plejrek 82
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Tamar Putkaradze, Anton Stuk, Myroslaw Trofymuk audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

April 12 kwietnia 2017 - SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 81
Marek Chołoniewski, Karol Denera, Bailey Hawcroft-Hurst, Maciek Majcherczyk, Tamar Putkaradze, Andrzej Rzepecki, Anton Stuk, Mirek Trofymuk audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

April 9 kwietnia 2017
- Plivka Club, Kijów
GrupLab - Plejrek 79
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Danylo Pertsow, Ujif_Notfound, Nastia Vorobiova video
koordynacja:
Ujif_Notfound

April 7 kwietnia 2017
- Academy of Music
Konkurs Kompozytorski im. J.Patkowskiego
koordynacja: Magdalena Długosz

April 5 kwietnia 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 78
Zofia BermEHO, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Zbysek Semelka audio
koordynacja; Marek Chołoniewski

April 3 kwietnia 2017
- Wieża Prochowa Lwów
video
Marek Chołoniewski - Cymatic Brain
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Elektrycerz
Artur Lis - Brain Electrocute
GrupLab - Plejrek 77
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Artur Lis, Ioana Vreme Moser, Marcin Strzelecki, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Nastia Vorobiova
koordynacja: Ostap Manulyak, Marek Chołoniewski

March 29, 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 76
Zofia BermEHO, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Alisa Kobzar, Tamar Putkaradze, Zbysek Semelka, Anton Stuk, Mirek Trofymuk, Olesia Vitiuk, Nastia Vorobiova, Jin Woo audio video1 video2 video3 video4
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

March 22, 2017 -
SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 75
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Lorenzo Brusci, Marek Chołoniewski, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Tymofi Maksymenko, Tamar Putkaradze, Ivan Say, Anton Stuk, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Nastja Vorobiova video audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

March 13, 2017
- Solvay
Imersja 317
Anton Stuk - [zrobione] Z zapałek i żołędzi / [made] from matches and acorns audio video
Myroslaw Trofymuk - AUKTRONER - impro audio
video
Lorenzo Brusci - musica combinatoria audio video
Artur Lis aka no.art - noisy electrocute 2 audio video
Sinicyn&Nawrot&Jagoda Trio - Krołowe życia + Audiosfera 1 audio video
GrupLab - Plejrek 74 audio video
Anna Olszewska / Andrzej Rabiega - 4'33 audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

March 8, 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 73 audio
Patrycja Augustyn, Aleksandra Bożek, Marek Chołoniewski, Magdalena Kasperczyk, Anna Mich, Marta Nawrot, Julia Podczerwińska, Julia Siuda, Anton Stuk, Nastja Vorobiova, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Jagoda Wójtowicz
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

March 3, 2017 -
SME
Maciej Walczak - Virtualion - Zabawy mniej i bardziej muzyczne w wirtualnej rzeczywistości przy użyciu
Oculus Rift z Oculus Touch - interface, input, instrument, i co jeszcze ? video1
HTC Vive + TiltBrush: ADHD wyobraźni poskromione - i nie trzeba sprzątać - Oculus Rift, Touch, SoundStage, Unity, Max …video2

March 1, 2017
- SME
GrupLab - Plejrek 72 audio video video3D
Mateusz Bednarz, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Aleksandra Bożek, Marek Chołoniewski, Izabela Groborz, Philipp Kolychev, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Paulina Łuciuk, Tamar Putkaradze, Danier Rerko, Andrzej Rzepecki, Zbysek Semelka, Veronika Smirnova, Marcin Strzelecki, Mirian Trnkova, Nastia Vorobiova, Mateusz Zieliński
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

Mach 1, 2017 - SME
Dariusz Mazurowski - Pseudaria PMK video
Andrzej Cao, Paweł Czakarcziew, Lu Jing, Vasyl Kobil, Krzysztof Madziar, Yurii Zelenin


February 22, 2017
- SME
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowki Plejrek z Bangalore video
GrupLab - Plejrek 71 audio
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Piotr Madej, Marta Nawrot,
Andriej Oksienberg, Anton Stuk
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

February 22, 2017
- Uniwersytet Rzeszowski
M.Chołoniewski wykład SME krakowski SEPR w ramach sesji w 60-lecie SEPR

February 13, 2017
- Solvay
IMERSJA 217
Intro audio video
Jonathan Reus - IMAC Music audio video
Maciej Ożóg / Mariusz Knysak - Epheremal Interferences audio video
Anton Stuk - The Subway of Kyiv for symphonic orchestra and tape (Gaude Polonia) video
Myroslaw Trofymuk - EKTRONER (Gaude Polonia) video
Artur Lis - noisy electrocute video
Piotr Madej - Sol-Way video
GrupLab - Plejrek 70 video
Marek Chołoniewski, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Piotr Madej, Anna Olszewska, Maciej Ożóg,
Andrzej Rabenda, Anton Stuk, Myroslaw Trofymuk, Nastia Vorobiova
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

February 8, 2017
- Intermedia
Plejrek 69 - Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Piotr Madej, Andriej Oksienberg, Anton Stuk, Aleksiej Tichinowski, Myroslaw Trofymuk audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

Fenbruary 1, 2017
- SME
Plejrek 68 - Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Marcin Strzelecki, Nastia Vorobiova, Marcin Wróbel audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

January 22 - 24, 2017
Radom, Kielce, Kraków
Marek Chołoniewski - Wiatrofale na orkiestrę dziecięco-młodzieżową, elektronikę i wideo
Orkiestra Zespołu Szkół Muzycznych im. Oskara Kolberga w Radomiu pod dyrekcją Przemysława Zycha
- Marek Chołoniewski - media, koordynacja
- Artur Lis - wideo
- Piotr Madej - programowanie, reżyseria dźwięku

January 11 stycznia 2017
- Design Forum
Plejrek 67 - Mateusz Bednarz, Marek Chołoniewski, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis,
Piotr Madej, Patrycja Maksylewicz, Marcin Strzelecki, Jin Woo, Nastia Vorobiova, Marcin Wróbel audio video
koordynacja: Artur Lis, Marek Chołoniewski

January 4 stycznia
- SME
Plejrek 66 - Barbara Bogunia, Lorenzo Brusci, Marek Chołoniewski, Karol Dewera, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Piotr Madej, Ivan Sai, Marta Nawrot, Nastia Vorobiova, Jagoda Wójtowicz audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

2016

14 grudnia 2016 - SME
Plejrek 65 - Marek Chołoniewski, Paulina Łuciuk audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

7 grudnia 2016 - SME
Plejrek 64 - Sebastian Adamus, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Piotr Madej, Dominika Peszko, Maja Sądel, Kacper Sokołowski, Anna Skrzypczyk, Marcin Strzelecki audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

30 listopada 2016 - SME
Plejrek 63 - Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis, Marta Nawrot, Nastia Vorobiova audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

18 - 28 listopada 2016 - Bunkier Sztuki
Festiwal Audio Art
Plejrek 62 - Bożena Boba-Dyga, Lorenzo Brusci, Jurij Bulka, Monika Buller, Marek Chołoniewski, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski, Alisa Kobzar, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Eugeniusz Sinicyn, Nastia Vorobiova,
Sarah Woelker, Jin Woo, Bartosz Ignacy Wrona, Kacper Ziemianin video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

16 listopada 2016 - SME
ASMR Bozena SztucznaGłowa Nastia TrioA TrioB Studenci pod kierunkiem P. Peszata

Plejrek 61 - Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Nawrot, Nastia Vorobiova, Jun Woo, Jagoda Wójtowicz, Bartek Wrona audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

9 listopada 2016 - SME
Plejrek 60 - Marek Chołoniewski, Karol Dewera, Paweł Harlender, Nikodem Kupczyński, Artur Lis, Marta Nawrot, Jakub Kazimierz Narecki, Ivan Sai, Anna Skrzypczyk, Aleksamlerz Sovtysik, Nastja Vorobiova, Jagoda Wójtowicz video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

26 października 2016 - SME
Plejrek 59 - Natalia Balska, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Lorenzo Brusci, Zeno Brusci, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Artur Lis, Marta Nawrot, Marcin Strzelecki, Nastja Vorobiova, Jagoda Wójtowicz audio

16 października 2016 - Cricoteka
Muzyka Sfer (Olga Szwajgier, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Anna Widlarz, Justyna Danczowska, Blanka Dembosz, Marcin Gruba, Adrian Set-Pawęza, Maciej Zimka, Marek Chołoniewski, Aleksandra Bożek-Muszyńska, Maria Wojciechowska) audio
koordynacja: Bożena Boba-Dyga

13 - 15 października 2016 - Akademia Muzyczna, Małopolski Ogród Sztuki
Audiokineza - konferencja, koncerty
13 października 2016, Akademia Muzyczna w Krakowie
Koncert 1,
Sala Koncertowa
CIME Visiones Sonoras
Anna Arkushyna - pur-pur (UAEM Ukraina)
Angela da Ponte - Homenagem subconsciente (Miso Music Portugal)
Manuel Rocha Iturbide - El baño de Frida Kahlo (AARSOM Mexico)
Nikolay Popov / Alexander Plakhin - Edit(a)Fill (CEAMMC Russia)
Nicolas Nuyens - Le fil ébréché (FeBeME Belgium)
GrupLab - Plejrek 57 - Jurij Bulka, Marek Choloniewski, Maciej Gniady, Ostap Manulyak,
Piotr Madej, Dariusz Mazurowski, Ioana Vreme Moser, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski audio
MOS
Karol Nepelski - Symphonion video

14 października 2016, Akademia Muzyczna w Krakowie
Konferencja, Sala Kameralna
Panel 1
Prorektor Jan Pilch - Otwarcie konferenccji video
Marek Chołoniewski - Kinetyka przestrzeni dźwiękowej 2 video
Karol Nepelski - Instalacje dźwiękowe w działaniach teatralnych video
Benjamin Głuszek - Instalacje neuromuzyczne video
Dariusz Mazurowski - Malowanie dźwiękiem video
Bożeba Boba-Dyga - Nowoeksplorowane przestrzenie dla muzyki elektroakustycznej w eksperymentach intermedialnych video
Panel 2
Mateusz Bień - Badanie percpecji przestrzeni oktofonicznej video
Magdalena Sotomska - Ruch dźwięków w muzyce postinternetowej video
Jurij Bulka - Muzyka eksperymentalna w wytwórniach sieciowych video
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Improwizacja interaktywna na modelach stochastycznych video
Marcin Strzelecki - Ucho w ruchu video
Ostap Manulyak - Chronotyp performance'u audiowizualnego video

Ioana Vreme Moser - Kariotoskope - animowane fale video
Koncert 2,
Sala Koncertowa    
Dariusz Mazurowski - Głębia ostrości
Maciej Walczak - 1 video  video 360
(Oculus Rift, HTC, "Virtual Desktop", Google Cardboard)
Adam Walaciński > Marek Chołoniewski > Patrycja Maksylewicz > Piotr Madej - Allaloa > Pantaroa video
GrupLab - Plejrek 58 - Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski,
ivi, Piotr Madej, Ostap Manulyak, Dariusz Mazurowski, Ioana Vreme Moser audio  video
15 października 2016 - Akademia Muzyczna
Konferencja, Sala Kameralna
Panel 3
Michał Pawełek - Badanie percpecji parametrów dźwięku video
Maria Olbrychtowicz - Utopijna architektura akustyczna video
Natalia Balska - Propriocepcja, interocepcja i dźwięk video
Francesco Fabris - News and Stellar
Dyskusja (Jurij Bulka, Grzegorz Biliński, Zofia Bermejo, Marek Chołoniewski, Natalia Balska, Krzysztof Kostrzewa, Piotr Czerny, Dariusz Mazurowski, Benjamin Głuszek, Magdalena Sotomska) video audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

5 października 2016 - Visiones Sonoras Morelia
Marek Chołoniewski/Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Double Brain video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski, Rodrigo Sigal

28 września 2016 - SME
Plejrek 56 audio
Mateusz Bednarz, Marek Chołoniewski, Łukasz Lachowski, Jakub Tabor, Nastia Vorobiowa, Jin Woo
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

14 września 2016 - Intermedia
Plejrek 55 warstwa1 warstwa2
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Marek Chołoniewski, Jakub Tabor, Nastia Vorobiova
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

13 września 2016 Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
Audiokineza IX
Maja Potrawiak - Spójrz / Look video
video2
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Parabola video audio
Jakub Tabor - ... video audio
GrupLab - Plejrek 54 video audio
Marek Chołoniewski, Aneta Dziadkowiec, Filip Kmita, Łukasz Lachowski, Magdalena Łopata, Łukasz Roszkowski, Jakub Tabor, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

13 sierpnia 2016 Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
Audiokineza Augusta
Kacper Ziemianin - Impsynodullo video

Jakub Bańdur-vn, Jakub Gucik-vc - PerDuo Vnc
Edyta Mąsior - video from the series Bubbles (Summer 2013)
Nastia Vorobiova - Play with light
GrupLab - Plejrek 53
Jakub Bańdur, Jakub Gucik, Edyta Mąsior, Nastia Vorobiova, Kacper Ziemianin video
koordynacja: Jakub Gucik

13 lipca 2016 - Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
Audiokineza Lipcowa
Marcin i Hania Strzeleccy - Przedrzeź  video audio
- Marcin Strzelecki - gitara, Hania Strzelecka - ukulele
Nastia Vorobiova - Solaris instalacja video
Alisa Kobzar - i video audio
- Alisa Kobzar - fortepian, elektronika, Marta Nawrot - ruch
Alisa Kobzar - Communication is possible: Berio- Bartok video audio
- Two Violins: Ilya Bondarenko, Tatyana Zhmendak - skrzypce, Nastia Vorobiova - video, Alisa Kobzar - electronika
Plejrek 52 video
- Ilya Bondarenko, Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Edyta Mąsior, Marta Nawrot, Hania Strzelecka, Marcin Strzelecki, Nastia Vorobiova, Jin Woo, Tatyana Zhmendak
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

7 lipca 2016 - Intermedia
Plejrek 51
audio
Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Adrian Konarski, Nikodem Kupczyński, Edyta Mąsior, Marta Nawrot, Dominika Peszko, Marcin Strzelecki, Nastia Vorobiova, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

29 czerwca 2016 - Kościół św. Marcina
John Cage - 4'33" video video 360
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

16 - 18 czerwca 2016 Kościół św. Marcina
Organ Underground - projekt GrupLab w ramach 50-tych Dni Muzyki Organowej
16.06, 20.00
    Michał Pawełek - Flowing 8-kanałowy audio
    Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - BACH - CAGE na flet kontrabasowy video
    Krzysztof Wołek - Mobile Variations 6-kanałowe audio
    Julian Gołosz - organy
        N.Bruhns - Preludium G-dur audio
        O.Messiaen - L’Ascension cz. III
audio
        O. Messiaen - Messe de la Pentacote - cz V. Sortie audio
        G. Ligeti - Etiuda 2 „Coulee” audio
    GrupLab - Plejrek 48 video
17.06, 19.00
    Cityscape Krakow - Magdalena Długosz (kurator)
    kompozytorzy: Julian Gołosz, Kamil Kruk, Paweł Malinowski, Piotr Peszat, Monika Szpyrka  
    Krzysztof Augustyn - organy
        N.Bruhns - Preludium e-moll (Wielkie)
        F.Liszt - Preludium i Fuga na temat BACH
        J.S.Bach - Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland BWV 659
    Piotr Madej - Minotaur video
    - Piotr Madej (audio/wideo performance)
    Simone Castellan - Nodo 4-kanałowe audio video
   Marek Chołoniewski - Tofrus Ranrae na organy, wideo mapping i elektronikę w przestrzeni video audio
    - Marek Chołoniewski (organy, elektronika) - Artur Lis (wideo mapping)
 
  Teresa Salis - Organ Collage audio video
    GrupLab - Plejrek 49 video
18.06, 19.00
    Arkadiusz Bialic - organy
        J.S.Bach - Fantazja G-dur BWV 572
        H.M.Górecki - Kantata op. 26
        M.Borkowski - Psalmus
    Julian Gołosz - organy
        L. Rizzo - Back in Time video
    Dawid Kusz - Electric Prayer 4-kanałowy audio
    Alisa Kobzar / Nastia Vorobiova - La Divina Comedia video
    - Julian Gołosz (organy), Alisa Kobzar (elektronika) - Nastia Vorobiova (wideo) - Teresa Salis (głos) - Adam Zduńczyk (performance)
    Jin Woo - 1/4 Progress Agreement video
    - Jin Woo (dźwięk), Artur Lis (wideo mapping)
    Nastia Vorobiova / Julian Gołosz - Solaris 0 (live sound / wideo performance) video1 video2
    Bożena Boba-Dyga - Świetlne organy video
    - Artur Lis (wideo)

    GrupLab - Plejrek 50 (Bożena Boba-Dyga, Blanka Dembosz, Marcin Strzelecki, Marek Chołoniewski, Artur Lis …) video
koordynacja Marek Chołoniewski, Julian Gołosz

13 czerwca 2016 Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
Audiokineza 06
GrupLab zaprasza Muzykę Centrum w
39-lecie
Olga Szwajgier (MC), Krystyna Chołoniewska (GP), Marek Chołoniewski (MC, GL), Bożena Boba-Dyga (GL), Mariusz Czarnecki (MC), Łucja Czarnecka (GP), Jerzy Heczko (GP), Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski (GL), Alisa Kobzar (GL), Kinga Lamparska (GP), Artur Lis (GL), Edyta Mąsior (GL), Tony Miłosz (GP), Marta Nawrot (GP), Valentino Nioi (GP), Oktawia Pączkowska (GP), Kazimierz Pyzik (MC), Teresa Virginia Salis (GL), Andre Martins (GL), Marcin Strzelecki (GL), Anna Szwajgier (GP), Nastia Vorobiova (GL), Jin Woo (GL), Maciej Zimka (GL), Plejrek 47 (GL)
Tony Milosz (oud), Mariusz Czarnecki (el drums) - Makbahar
Intro video
Quasi una fantasia: Bożena Boba-Dyga (głos) & Maciej Zimka (akordeon) - Bajeczka video
audio
Nastia Vorobiova & Alisa Kobzar - experiment on alisa video video 2 video 3D

Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Dialektyka na flet kontrabasowy video audio
video 3D
Claude Debussy - Syrinx wersja na flet kontrabasowy video audio
André Martins - Portrait of Beyoncé video no sound video
Boguslaw Schaeffer - Proietto na głos i taśmę video audio
Teresa Salis / Valentino Nioi / Marek Chołoniewski - Unblind Tunel #2 video audio
Valentino Nioi - Sptlght video
MC/GL/GP - Plejrek 47 video 3D audio
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

31 maja 2016 Łaźnia Nowa
Prof. Stanisław Krawczyński - warsztaty chóralne + GrupLab (Marcin Strzelecki, Artur Lis, Franciszek Araszkiewicz, Piotr Madej)

22 maja 2016 Avarts Corfu
Final Jamm

13 maja 2016 Bunkier Sztuki
Koncert Zamknięty
Plejrek 46 - Bożena Boba-Dyga - głos, Piotr Czerny - fortepian + GrupLab
Anna Białek, Simone Castellan, Carolina Cuggiari, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Martin Mesaros, Marta Nawrot, Valentino Nioi, Morgan Perissinotti, Teresa Virginia Salis, Nastia Vorobiova video 3D
Marta Nawrot - Pejzaż dźwiękowy video
Anna Białek - Pejzaż dźwiękowy video
Piotr Madej - Minotaur video 3D
Alisa Kobzar - D.C. Teresa Salis - głos video 3D
Marcin Wierzbicki - Program Note i Arduino Orchestra video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

21 kwietnia 2016 Sala Koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej
Koktajl Elektroniczny
Alisa Kobzar - Artificial Soundscapes video 1 video 2
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Palindromic Brainwaves
video 1 video 2
Dawid Kusz - Electric Prayer video 1
Teresa Salis/Marta Kula/Nastia Vorobiova - IMS#3 video 1 video 2
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Double Brain video 1 video 2
Plejrek 45 / GrupLab / don’t be picky / Jin Woo video 1
koordynacja: Marcin Strzelecki

13 kwietnia 2016 Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
Audiokineza April
IMS #2 - Teresa Virginia Salis, Marta Kula, Nastia Vorobiova, Valentino Nioi
Jin Woo - Sewing Woman animation video
Alisa Kobzar - Artificial Soundscapes (version 0), Alisa Kobzar, Nastia Vorobiova
Valentino Nioi - Flash
Piotr Madej - The Thing
Plejrek 44 - Teresa Virginia Salis, Piotr Madej, Valentino Nioi, Marcin Strzelecki, Nastia Vorobiova, Jin Woo
webcast
koordynacja: Teresa Virginia Salis

6 kwietnia 2016
Plejrek 43 audio video 2D video 3D
Natalia Balska, Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Valentino Nioi, Teresa Salis, Nastia Vorobiova, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski

30 marca 2016
Plejrek 42
Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Valentino Nioi, Teresa Salis, Nastia Vorobiova, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski, Jin Woo

23 marca 2016
Plejrek 41 audio
Natalia Balska, Bożena Boba-Dyga, Barbara Bogunia, Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Alisa Kobzar, Marta Kula, Artur Lis, Edyta Mąsior, Valentino Nioi, Teresa Salis, Nastia Vorobiova, Jin Woo

16 marca 2016
Plejrek 40 audio video
Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Clemens Bordeaux, Alisa Kobzar, Martin Mesaros, Valentino Nioi, Teresa Salis, Nastia Vorobiova, Jin Woo

13 marca 2016 Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
program
Marta Kula / Roman Haubenstock-Ramati / Teresa Salis - Frame video1 video2
Jin Woo - Beautiful video
Simone Castellan - Black landscape audio
Alisa Kobzar - untitled audio
Teresa Virginia Salis / Marta Kula / Nastia Vorobiova - IMS#1 video2D, video 3D
Edyta Mąsior - Balloon Orchestra audio video3D video2D
GrupLab - Marek Chołoniewski, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski, Alisa Kobzar, Artur Lis, Martin Mesaros, Anna Olszewska,
Teresa Salis, Marcin Strzelecki @ co, Jin Woo, Nastia Worobiowa
Plejrek 39 audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski

17 lutego 2016
Plejrek 38 audio video
Simone Castellan, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, ivi, JAG, Alisa Kobzar, Teresa Salis, Nastia Worobiowa,
Jin Woo

13 lutego 2016 Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Solvay
AudioKineza
Anastia Vorobiova - untitle

Alisa Kobzar - the unnamable (after S.Beckett)
Franciszek Araszkiewicz / Marek Chołoniewski - DoubleBrain audio video
Bogdan Mizerski - proste dźwięki krzywe audio 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 video video 3D
Teresa Salis - unBlind Tunel 55/87 … ??? audio
Plejrek 37 - Araszkiewicz, Chołoniewski, Mariusz Czarnecki, Kobzar, Mizerski, Salis, Ioana Vreme Moser & Ovidiu Zimcea (Timisoara live) audio video
koordynacja: Marek Chołoniewski


10 lutego 2016
Plejrek 36
Alisa Kobzar, Teresa Salis, Ioana Vreme Moser audio video 3D

3 lutego 2016
Plejrek 35
Marek Chołoniewski, Barbora Kropackova, Dominika Peszko, Teresa Salis

13 stycznia 2016
Plejrek 34
Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Kula, Edyta Mąsior, Teresa Salis, Nastia Vorobiova, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski

6 stycznia 2016
Plejrek 33
Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Kula, Edyta Mąsior, Teresa Salis, Nastia Vorobiova, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski

2015

13 - 22.11.2015
Audio Art Festival
19.11.2015 Aula ASP - CIME/PSeME - acousmatic concert

9 - 11.10.2015 Academy of Music in Krakow
BioSound Neurosensoric Conference

26.09. 2015 Solvay Modern Art Center
Timeless
20th Anniversary of Bludny Kamen w Opavie
Plejrek26


26.08. 2015 Solvay Modern Art Center
August reNew
Plejrek 25


3 - 7.08.2015 Radziejowice
Marek Chołoniewski - Composers courses

26.07.2015 Solvay Modern Art Center
July reNew
Canberk Duman - Otoman Dixi Symphony
- Interview
- Piano Krakauer Sonata mit kleine Elektronische Turkische Klange und Stimme
- Piano Krakauer Sonata mit unsere Elektronische Turkische Klange und unsere Stimme
Piotr Madej - Epitafium, Deepest Pitschaft
Bożena Boba-Dyga - Improwizacja? na przeszkadzajki i głos
Plejrek 24
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Canberk Duman, ivi, Adam Janeczek, Piotr Madej, Flavia Tuna (net), Ioana Vreme Moser (net),
Marek Wilczyński

23.07.2015 Intermedia
Plejrek 23
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Diana Ciuma (net), Canberk Duman, ivi, Adam Janeczek, Edyta Mąsior, Myroslav Trofymuk, Ioana Vreme Moser (net)

16.07.2015
Plejrek 22
Jurij Bulka, ivi, Ioana Vreme Moser

14.07.2015 Intermedia
Plejrek 21
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Canberk Duman, ivi, Piotr Madej, Patrycja Maksylewicz, Edyta Mąsior, Ioana Vreme Moser

8.07.2015 Intermedia
Plejrek 20
Mateusz Bednarz, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Canberk Duman, Francesco Fabris, ivi, Piotr Madej, Edyta Mąsior, Ioana Vreme Moser

1.07.2015 Intermedia
Plejrek 19
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Canberk Duman, Francesco Fabris, ivi, Piotr Madej, Edyta Mąsior, Marcin Strzelecki, Ioana Vreme Moser

26.06.2015 Solvay Modern Art Center
odNova?
Edyta Mąsior - laiki
Ina Weisser - sysiphos (ina hurry is on the road)

GrupLab - Plejrek 18 audio video
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Hania Strzelecka, Marcin Strzelecki, Szymek Strzelecki, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser
Jurij Bulka - Object audio video
Philippe Cavaleri / Nathalie Boeur - Bruital Orgasme audio video
Arne Nordheim - Dinosaurus audio video
- Maciej Zimka (akordeon/accordion)
Roman Haubenstock Ramati - Alone 2 audio video
Quasi una fantasia:
- Bożena Boba-Dyga (głos/voice)
- Maciej Zimka (akordeon/accordion)

24.06.2015
Plejrek 17
Bożena Boba-Dyga, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Patrycja Maksylewicz, Edyta Mąsior, Dominika Peszko, Marcin Strzelecki, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

21.06.2015
Kawiarnia Naukowa
Plejrek 16
natalia balska, barbara bogunia, jurij bulka, marek chołoniewski, marta dunal, francesco fabris, ivi, jag, edyta mąsior, ioana vreme moser, ina weisser, leszek hefi wisniowski
coordination: marek chołoniewski

17.06.2015
Plejrek 15
Natalia Balska, Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, ivi, Edyta Mąsior, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

10.06.2015
Plejrek 14 audiomix audioair
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Iwona Karcz, Marcin Strzelecki, Ioana Vreme Moser
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

3.06.2015
Plejrek 13,5
Jurij Bulka, Barbara Bogunia, Edyta Mąsior
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

27.05. 2015
John Cage - 4'33" (Firefox, Chrome, Opera)
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, ivi, Adam Nowakowski, Marcin Strzelecki, Weronika Krówka
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
, montaż wideo: Jurij Bulka
Plejrek13

Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Marta Kula, ivi, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser

26.05. 2015 Solvay Modern Art Center
Koncert 4:33 program
John Cage - 4'33" audio video
SMExter audio video
Piotr Madej - Tau Ceti Travel audio video
Edyta Mąsior - Kokoszące kukuranie video
Francesco Fabris - Corp video
Marcin Krzyżanowski - Fucksondage audio video
Jurek Bułka - bez tytułu audio video
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Elektrycerz audio video
Krzysztof Gawlas - Harmobuzz audio video
Plejrek 12 audio video
ivi, Edyta Mąsior, Jurek Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Krzysztof Gawlas, Marcin Krzyżanowski, Piotr Madej, Marcin Strzelecki, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

20.05. 2015
Plejrek 11 audio foto1 foto2
Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, ivi, Patrycja Maksylewicz, Edyta Mąsior, Tony Miłosz, Dominika Peszko, Rie Sugiura, Marcin Strzelecki, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

13.05. 2015
Plejrek 10 audio
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Dunal, Francesco Fabris, ivi, Iwona Karcz, Marta Kula
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

6/7.05. 2015
Art Space Conference
    7.05.15
Jurij Bulka - #! video
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Meditation audio Dialektyka audio

Jarek Kordaczuk - Monoctone audio
Denis Kolokol - Sympli Romatikó audio
Plejrek 9 audio
Yurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, ivi, Marta Dunal, Iwona Karcz, Denis Kolokol, Jarek Kordaczuk, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski

    6.05.15
Plejrek 8 audio
Franciszek Araszkiewicz, Barbara Bogunia, Yurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Marta Dunal, ivi, Artur Lis, Ioana Vreme Moser, Edyta Mąsior, Kuba Nowara, Szymon Strzelec, Marcin Strzelecki, Ina Weisser
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski


30.04. 2015
SMExter external ephemeryde of lownoise installation GPS-Art (2000) and EarNear (2013) transmitting sound from anonymous and moveable points in urban space available at 697784234
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

29.04. 2015
Plejrek7
Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Ivi, JAG, Maciej Koczur, Marta Kula, Edyta Mąsior, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

26.04. 2015
Midday Concert - Solvay Modern Art Center
program
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski – Dialektyka for bass flute (2015) video audio
Mateusz Węgrzyn – (picture Adrian Kolerski) nfor upright piano (2015) video audio
Edyta Mąsior - Jumping (2015) (muzyka Leszek hefi Wiśniowski) video
JAG & DIN video
Plejrek 6 – Ina Weisser, Ioana Vreme Moser, Jurij Bulka, JAG video
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

22.04. 2015
Electronic Coctail part of International Festival for Krakow Composers
Bunkier Sztuki
program
Franciszek Araszkiewicz – Sound scripture (2015) video audio
na harfę infrared
Jurij Bulka – #! (2015) video audio
João Victor Bota - Flexatone (2015) audio
Francesco Fabris – net_cell (2015) for cello and net media video audio
- Jakub Gucik (cello)
Marcin Pączkowski – Etiuda elektroniczna nr. 4 video audio
Franciszek Araszkiewicz, Piotr Roemer, Szymon Strzelec - Zones (2015) video audio
Ewa Trębacz – Minotaur (2005/2011) for French Horn and electronics video audio
- Paweł Cal (waltornia)
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

8.04. 2015
Plejrek 5
Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Edyta Mąsior, Ivi, Marta Kula, Bartek Łaniusz, Ioana Vreme Moser

1.04. 2015
Plejrek 4
Mateusz Bednarz, Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski, Piotr Madej, Denim Szram

26.03. 2015
Orkiestra ElektroNova 260315
Koncierto Marcowe
Noises, GrupLabs and others
Solvay, 26.03.15, 20.00
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Hectic Schedule 3 for amplifies flute video audio
Weronika Krówka - prostoZmuszli video audio
Morton Feldman - Nature pieces for piano video audio
- Dominika Peszko (upright piano)
Francesco Fabris - Cell for cello and electronics video1 video2 audio
- Jakub Gucik (cello)
Yurij Bulka - Underwater Ostinato video audio
Orkiestra Hałasów 2015 (II r. Audiosfery) Luigi Russolo + nowe intonarumori video audio
GrupLab - Plejrek 3 open session video audio
- Mateusz Bednarz, Jurij Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Edyta Mąsior, Denim Szram, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser,
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

25.03. 2015
Plejrek 2
Mateusz Bednarz, Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Feri, Edyta Mąsior,  Denim Szram, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser

18.03. 2015
Plejrek 1
Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski, Patrycja Maksylewicz, Edyta Mąsior, Dominika Peszko, Marcin Strzelecki, Denim Szram, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ina Weisser

6.03. 2015
Anechoic Chamber - Institute for Mechanics and Vibroacoustic AGH
John Cage - 4'33" video

Mateusz Bednarz, Barbara Bogunia, Jurij Bułka, Marek Chołoniewski, Francesco Fabris, Piotr Madej, Edyta Mąsior, Michał Rusnarczyk, Marcin Strzelecki, Denim Szram, Ina Weisser, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski

26.02. 2015
Koncert ElektroNovy
Edyta Mąsior - My Silent Balloons II
Jurij Bułka - 0d34e70 wideo
Piotr Madej - Water Walk Remake Cage - klon wideo
Francesco Fabris/Denim - SzramAl FaszRam wideo
Krzysztof Klima (klarnet) - Monodram wideo
Marta Kula/R.Haubenstock-Ramati - Frame wideo
Grigoris Panopoulos - Closed circuit wideo
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski  - Komu-sō and whales wideo
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - How sensitive na fortepian elektryczny i flet z glissando headjoint wideo
- Dominka Peszko - fortepian el.
- Leszek Hefi - headjoint flet
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

20.02. 2015
ArtScience Interfaculty z Hagi + Intermedia ASP w Krakowie
Finał projektu - Bunkier Sztuki
#1 #2 #3 #4
Andreas Andersen, Stefan Bandalac, Manuel Beltran, Grzegorz Biliński, Boris Bischof, Jan Boudestein, Napoleon Bryl, Jurij Bulka, Marek Chołoniewski, Judyta Chrystowska, Francesco Fabris, Cecille Gentili, Kasper van der Horst, Jan Kees van Kampen, Ingrid Lee, Patrycja Maksylewicz, Jakub Mateja, Thomas van der Meiden, Stefano Murgia, Maria Olbrychtowicz,  Katarina Petrovic, Falco Pols, Robert Pravda, Florencia Reznik, Volcan Sancar, John Eirik Sandli, Taco Stolk, Jana Szostak, Denim Szram, Philip Vermeulen, Alexander Winther
warsztaty Intermedia - 10.02 (#1) , RecPlay 11.02 (#2 #3) oraz wykład prof. G.Bilińskiego 13.02  #4 #5 #6 #7
wykład Taconis Stolk - SME 20.02  #1 #2 #3
coordination: Taco Stolk, Robert Pravda, Kasper van der Horst, Marek Chołoniewski 

2014

20.12.2014
Epilog Festiwalu Audio Art '14
ElettroVoce
Agata Zubel - voice
Cezary Duchnowski - piano, electronics
program
Dzisiejsza Improwizacja (2014) audio video
    laureaci XI Konkursu im. Tadeusza Ochlewskiego, PWM 2013
    Marta Śniady - S!c2 (2013) audio video
    Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Monster Group Number (2013) audio video
Sławomir Kupczak - Anafora VII (2007) audio video
Alejandro Viñao - Chant d'Ailleurs (1991) audio video
coordination: Daniel Cichy, Marek Chołoniewski

13 - 15.12.2014
Avantgarde Tirol, Rattenberg, Schwaz
Muzyka Centrum Ensemble
Olga Szwajgier - voice
Marek Chołoniewski - electronics
Piotr Grodecki - piano
Mariusz Pędziałek - oboe, English Horn
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
www.muzykacentrum.krakow.pl

12.12.2014
Signalraum Munich
Marek Choloniewski (Krakau) - electronics
Christoph Reiserer (München) - guitar
Jürgen Schneider (München) - percussion, coordination
#1 trio
#2 marek solo
#3 christian solo robot-guitar
#4 trio
#5 marek solo brainwaves
#6 trio
#7 trio
#8 marek ...nothing?
coordination: Horst Konietzny

5/6.12.2014
Club Instabil - black-hole factory Braunschweig
Roger Mills, Łukasz Szałankiewicz, Marek Choloniewski, Elke Utermohlen, Martin Slawig
coordination: black-hole factory

30.11.2014
Middle-European Electroacoustic Workshop (EC Workstation)
cooperation with Liszt Academy of Music, Budapeszt
wykonawcy:
Dominika Peszko - fortepian, Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - flety, Szabolcs Kerestes - reżyseria dźwięku
program:
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Core Fractals audio video
Cinar Timur - E-Space audio video
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Paradoxes audio video
Zsolt Cselenak - 37.42 audio video
Gabor Berko - Chocolat without cocoa audio video
Gabor Berko - Colonization audio video
coordination: Andrea Szigetvari, Marek Chołoniewski
projekt wspierany przez Węgiersko-Polski Program Współpracy Pozarządowej

14 - 23.11.2014
Festiwal Audio Art
concerts, performance, instalacje
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

10 - 12.10. 2014
Sala Kameralna, Sala Koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie
Konferencja Nisha
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski

26.09. 2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
Nisha Kinetica
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Artur Lis - Oscilloshok 4 video
Walerian Borowczyk/Jan Lenica/Włodzimierz Kotoński - House
Włodzimierz Kotoński - Study for One Cymbal Stroke
Włodzimierz Kotoński - Aela video
Mateusz Bednarz - Etude01 audio
Konrad Gęca - dubcore audio
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Niskie Pobutki video

26.08. 2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
Nisha Augusta
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Edyta Mąsior - laiki 3 picture
Artur Lis - Stickoscilloshok picture
Dariusz Mazurowski - Wejście od Ligowskiego pr. 53 audio
Patrycja Maksylewicz/Denim Szram - no temporary title video
Denim Szram - Kraków untitled audio
Bogusław Schaeffer - Symphony - Electronic Music video
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski/Maciej Hałoń - Under the water video
Jag is DIN is Noise 3Dvideo

26.07.2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
July Nisha
coordination: Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski
program
Edyta Mąsior - laiki 2#2 video
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - After touch audio
PerDuo Vnc - Wytłoki z Mozarta video
Leszek Hefi Wisniowski - Wire audio
Denim Szram - Ciemny Poemat video
Mateusz Bednarz - Traffic OF Emotions audio
Patrycja Maksylewicz/Lukasz Furman/Artur Lis - Bogusław Schaeffer: Free Form I#2 video
Milosz Luczynski/Marek Choloniewski - Bukowica Mila audio
Barbara Bogunia/Artur Lis - Salsa Osciloszok video

26.06.2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
Iluzje dźwiękowe i eksperymenty cymatyczne
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Cymatic experiments video
Marina Fridman - Planty Park audio
Marek Choloniewski - Passage 2013 video
Edyta Masior - Laiki 2 video 1 2 3 4 5
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Homage a Brandl audio
Artur Lis - Osciloszok video
Pierre Schaeffer - Symphonie pour un homme seul audio

14.06.2014
Bunkier Sztuki
Marek Chołoniewski - Waves
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Passage 2013 video audio
blink video
Waves video

13.06.2014
Bunkier Sztuki
Bogusław Schaeffer 85-lecie, Muzyka Centrum 37-lecie
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Algorytmy video
Proietto Simultaneo video
Bewegung video
Spektra video
Media video
Free Form I video

13.06.2014
Bunkier Sztuki
Koktail Elektroniczny
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Marina Fridman - Fluxes video audio
Cinar Timur - This Tense video
Piotr Czerny - Koncert skrzypcowy (Jadwiga Bialic - violin) video
Piotr Roemer - Poemat elektroakustyczny - Sin Palabras audio
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Superposition audio

6.06.2014
Fontana Hall Historical Museum of Krakow
SCHAEFFERIADA 85
coordination: Bogusława Hubisz-Sielska, Marek Chołoniewski
program
Boguslaw Schaeffer - Non Stop video
Martin Daske - Why:stop:here audio
Martin Daske - Notensetzen I + VIII audio
Marek Chołoniewski - SCHMCH audio
Sandeep Bhagwati - 85 seconds audio
Boguslaw Schaeffer - 3 krotkie utwory audio
koncert realizowany ze środków ZAIKSu

26.05. 2014
 St. Marcin Church
Festiwal Muzyki Organowej
program
Marek Chołoniewski + GrupLab - Fotrus Narrae video

26.04. 2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
Orkiestra ElektroNova and JAG
program
Patrycja Maksylewicz - EndoPantograph video
Kacper Sokołowski - LUTOSKOP video
Marcin Krzyżanowski - Fucksoundage video
Edyta Mąsior - Laiki 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski - Wielka Sobota video
Piotr Czerny - II Symfonia audio
JAG - DIN Is Noise video
Session video

26.03. 2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
NISHA ... Po
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Sarah Wölker - Compulsion video
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski (tenor sax) - Non Agression Pact video
Kacper Sokołowski - em fom video
Maziyar Mahjour (tanbur, setar) - Solo video
Maziyar Mahjour (tanbur, setar), Leszek Hefi Wisniowski (flute) - Duo video
Denim Szram - Impro I audio

26.02. 2014
Solvay Modern Art Center
NISHA
coordination: Marek Chołoniewski
program
Marina Fridman - 2 Today (Mateusz Rusowicz - trąbka, Michał Pawełek - elektronika) video video2
Rainer Bosch - Pierres/Stones/Kamienie
Edyta Masior - PlatOkna (Cinar Timur - lavta) video video2
Piotr Madej - 5:16 enD oF thE weeK video
Leszek Hefi Wiśniowski (flety, elektronika) - Palimpsetststststs video
UchoEchoMix video
Marek Chołoniewki - performance wibracyjny video video 2


2013

40th Anniversary of the Elektroacoustic Music Studio of the Academy of Music in Krakow
100 Years of The Art of Noise by Luigi Russolo


November 15 - 23, 2013
Academy of Music
Audio Art presentations and workshops

October 26, 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art - Fake Concert

November 21
Bunkier Sztuki - CIME concert in a frame of Audio Art Festival (15-22.11)

October 13, 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art
Robert Dick and Leszek Hefi Wisniowski

October 10-13, 2013 Academy of Music
Resonance conference, CIME concerts and installations

September 26, 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art
Orchestra of Dissabled Instruments and Long String Ensemble

September 20, 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art
SME Retrospectiva in frame of Podgorska Cultural Autumn: B.Dlugosz, M.Dlugosz, P.Swida, A.Szwajgier, K.Kenny, T.Lida, A.Gryka, M.Choloniewski

August 26 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art
coordination: Marek Choloniewski, Leszek Hefi Wisniowski
program
Witold Lutosławski - Concerto for orchestra (Maciej Koczur - conductor, Grzegorz Mart - realisation) video 1 video 2
Claude Debussy - Syrinx (Leszek Hefi Wisniowski - flute) video
Witold Lutoslawski - Music for Alfred Musset spectacle - (Leszek Hefi Wisniowski - flute) video 1 video 2

July 26, 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art
coordination: Marek Choloniewski
program
Maciek Koczur do plate, speaker and sounds video
Royji Ikeda - Element video

June 26, 2013
Solvay Center for Contemporary Art
Adam Walacinski - Allaloa
coordination: Marek Choloniewski, Marcin Strzelecki
program
Allaloa Falling video audio
Allaloa Automata video audio
Saxolloa video audio
Pantographs video audio
Vanishing Score video audio
Megakeyboard video audio

June 10, 2013
Electronic Coctail 2013
Bunkier Sztuki
coordination: Karol Nepelski, Marek Choloniewski
program
Ayane Yamanaka - Noselflex video audio
Katarzyna Czubek - Sea Organ video audio
Izabela Jutrzenka-Trzebiatowska - Celestial Study video audio
Cinar Timur - Hamsi video audio
Grzegorz Dowgiallo - What you want, What you SHOULD video audio
Piotr Mitka - No one in a forest video audio
Joanna Kirkov - Balley Dance video audio
Magdalena Solek - Etnia video audio
Szymon Strzelec - Werbigerations video audio

May 28, 2013
Olivier Messiaen - Quartet for the End of Time (1940)
Solvay, Center for Contemporary Art, Krakow
program video audio

May 26, 2013
intonarumor vibrating
coordination: Marcin Strzelecki, Marek Choloniewski
program
Keir Neuringer - Dodging Bullets video audio
Toru Takemitsu - Paths: In Memoriam Witold Lutoslawski (Mateusz Rusowicz - trumpet) video audio
Marek Chołoniewski - intonarumor wibrujacy video audio
Dariusz Podhajski - Quantisation Noise audio
Talking Toms
video audio

April 26, 2013
Vibrator Ensemble
coordination: Marek Choloniewski, Marcin Strzelecki
program
Transport video
Vibrator Ensemble video 1 audio 1
Ninja's Delight video audio 1
Leszek Hefi Wisniowski - Flute Dialectics/Noise Imporession video 1 video 2 audio 1 audio 2
Whatever Quartet video audio

April 23, 2013
Marek Choloniewski - monographic concert
Swietokrzyskie Music Days, Kielce
AFisEnsemble: Ayane Yamanaka (piano), Marcin Strzelecki (el. guitar), Leszek HeFi Wisniowski - (flute, soprano sax, Cinar Timur (lavta), Jakub Gucik (cello)
Passage video
Like Breathing video

March 26, 2013
Orkiestra ElektroNova - Noise Orchestra
coordination: Marek Choloniewski
program
Pawel Granatowski - Caisa Drum 1
xoxeen - 40 sec of aplauz after the concert of some pianist audio
Pawel Granatowski - Caisa Drum 2 video
Cinar Timur - in axe, pen sewded e video
Katya Zavoloka/Dmytro Fedorenko - Kallista video zavoloka video kotra audio
Luigi Russolo - Risveglio Di Una Citta - Noise Orchestra video 1 video 2
Gordon Monahan - Piano Mechanics video audio
Ayane Yamanaka - ... video
Leszek Hefi Wisniowski - Noise Flute video audio 1 audio 2
Ayane Yamanaka - Me Breathing video audio
Krakow DeNoise Ensemble video

February 26, 2013
Orkiestra ElektroNova - PIEC ARToffON ORKIESTRA - GrupLab
coordination: Marek Choloniewski
program
Henry Cowell - The Tides of Manaunaun video
Franciszek Araszkiewicz - Decomposition of Fractals 01 02 03
Marcin Wierzbicki - Noistalgy audio
Laptop Noise Orkiestra audio video
Michal Rohal - Threshold no. II audio video
PIEC ARToFFoN ORKIESTRA - Noistalgium video
coordination: Marek Choloniewski

2012

Days for New Finnish Music
coordination: Krzysztof Kwiatkowski, Marek Choloniewski

Cage Year

October 26, 2012 The Question Is
coordination: Marek Choloniewski

October 16 - 18, 2012
Cage Conference

coordination: Marek Choloniewski & Barbara Bogunia

September 26, 2012
Last Minute Concert - Cage Remix program audio
idea and performance: Marek Choloniewski

August 26 2012
No Concert
idea and performance: Marek Choloniewski

July 26 2012, 6.00 P.M.
CityNetConcert performed live through city webcams based on Marcin Barski idea video 1 video 2
program: Lecture about nothing, 4'33, Roaratorio, Williams Mix, Waiting ...
featured by: Marcin Janus and Gaude Polonia residens - zavoloka, Alisa Vasilkova, kotra, dunaevsky69
coordination: Marek Choloniewski and Marcin Barski
programing: Jan Choloniewski

July 3 2012 6.00 P.M., Bunkier Sztuki, Szczepanski Sq. 3a
Gaude Polonia Final Concert: Kallista and Binmatu and Way of Sound - Alisa Vasilkowa, Katya Zavoloka, Dmytro Fedorenko, Alexander Gladun

June 26 2012 7.00 P.M., Solvay, Zakopianska 62, Cage Year
Karol Nepelski/Paulina Zalubska - Homo Sonans
(Marek Choloniewski - video, Piotr Madej - programming)
John Cage - Primitive
Ayane Yamanaka - Outer Conflict
Cinar Timur - Through the ancient sounds
Marek Choloniewski - Narrow Colon

June 24 2012 6.30 P.M., Florianka Concert Hall, Basztowa 6
coordination: Krzysztof Kwiatkowski
Harmonies and noises - Maurizio Kagel/Tadeusz Wielecki
performers: musikFabriek: Melvyn Poore (tuba), Axel Porath (viola), Anna Kwiatkowska (violin), Andrzej Olewinski - guitar, Maurizio Kagel Krakow Salon Orchestra conducted by Szymon Bywalec, pupils of Rutkowski Music School at Jozefinska Str.
program
Tadeusz Wielecki - Kołka zebate, sprezynki, tryby (premiere)
Tadeusz Wielecki - Przedzie sie nic (premiere)
Tadeusz Wielecki - New piece for tuba, ensemble and school orchestra
Witold Szalonek - Piernikiana for tuba
Mauricio Kagel - from the series Stuecke der Windrose (Roza wiatrow) for Salon Orchestra
Norden i Nordwesten

June 10, 2012 r. Concert Hall Academy of Music, 6.00 P.M.
Music by Ahn HyunJung (Seul)
program
coordination: Marek Choloniewski
#Presentation audio
Going Together for piri & electronic sounds
Dance of the Moonlight Haegeum Tango
An Old Garden traditional female song
#Concert
Shin Hae Ryung for flute, oboe and cello video audio
Like Flowing River for piri & gomungo video audio
The Wind in the Desert for daegum, piri, gomungo, cello and percussion video audio
Encore for ensemble video audio

Two Sample - concerts SME AM in Krakow and SKK AM in Wroclaw
coordination: Michael Beil, Dirk Reith, Eva Maria Mueller, Marek Choloniewski, Stanislaw Krupowicz
May 29, 2012 19.30 o'clock
Hochschule fuer Musik und Tanz Koeln
Intro video
Karol Nepelski/Paulina Zalubska - Homo Sonans (programming: Piotr Madej) video audio
Ayane Yamanaka - Outer Conflict for tenor saxophone and electronics video 1 video 2 audio
Cinar Timur - Through the ancient sounds video 1 video 2 audio
Walerian Borowczyk/Michał Prynda - The Banner of Youth audio
Mikołaj Laskowski - hsvaoe audio
Anna Porzyc - Sample 1 audio
Dominik Lewicki - Improvised space audio
Michał Prynda - Untitled 3 audio

May 26, 2012
Cage Concert, Train Essen - Duisburg
featured by: Marek Choloniewski, Stanislaw Krupowicz, Mikolaj Laskowski, Dominik Lewicki, Ewa Mueller, Karol Nepelski, Anna Porzyc, Michal Prynda, Cinar Timur, Ayane Yamanaka, Paulina Zalubska

May 25, 2012 19.30 o'clock
Folkwang Universitat Essen
Karol Nepelski/Paulina Zalubska - Homo Sonans (programming: Piotr Madej) audio
Ayane Yamanaka - Outer Conflict for tenor saxophone and electronics audio
Cinar Timur - Through the ancient sounds video audio
Walerian Borowczyk/Michal Prydna - Sztandar Mlodych video
Michal Prydna - Unititled 3 video

April 26, 2012 16.00 o'clock - Lost Concert
Cage Year
coordination Marek Choloniewski
program
Jonas Gruska BJNMATU video
John Cage Primitive (Dominika Peszko - piano) video
John Cage Water Walk video
Marcina Strzelecki, Alisa Vasilkowa, Cinar Timur ... video
John Cage 4'33" (Marek Choloniewski) video

March 26, 2012 r. 8.00 P.M. - ElektroNova Orchestra 2012#2
Solvay Art Center
Cage Year
programm:
Sonaty & Interludias performed by Dominika Peszko
I-Ching coordinated by Mateusz Bien, performed by Barbara Bogunia, Ayane Yamanake and Kacper Sokolowski
Krakow Active Ensemble directed by Agnes Szelag
Non-singing Choir conducted by Bartek Wrona
DM Duo
Ayane Yamanake & friends


February 26, 2012 8.30 P.M.- Orkiestra ElektroNova 2012
Concert Hall of the Academy of Music in Krakow
Cage Year
Gaude Polonia Programm

program
Michal Pawelek: Cage Bacchanale audio video
Oscylator Ensemble video 1 video 2
mal (Sao Paulo) video
Alisa Vasilkowa (Gaude Polonia) audio
zavoloka (Gaude Polonia)
kotra (Gaude Polonia) audio
dunaevsky69 (Gaude Polonia)
Laptop Orchestra: 4'33
Cage Imaginary Landscape IV audio rehearsal 1 rehearsal 2 concert 1 concert 2

2011

November 18-27- Audio Art Presentation

July 3, 2011- Gaude Polonia - Final #2 - Inwersje Przeciwstawien
(composition and coordination - Ostap Manulyak)
Solvay Art Center Krakow
Michal Barabash (video), Ostap Manulyak (piano, electronics), Ostap Manko (violin), Serhij Petlyuk (VJing, drawings), Bartosz Saldan (percussion)
program
Inwersje #1
Inwersje #2
Inwersje #3
Inwersje #4
Inwersje #5
Inwersje #6
Inwersje #7

July 1, 2011- Gaude Polonia - Final Concert #1
(coordination Marek Choloniewski, Michal Pawelek)
Chamber Hall of the Academy of Music in Krakow.
program
Krzysztof Knittel - Study for tape 2 - audio
Krzysztof Knittel - Study for tape 3 - audio
Anastasia Arkhangorodska - Rhythmogenesis - video/audio
Alexander Chikmakov - Okavangora flying fish 9.10. - audio
Ostap Manulyak - music for violin and electronic (Ostap Manko - violin) - video/audio
Konstantin Timoshenko - Spinning Tongues - video/audio
Marcin Strzelecki - Etus Sinuda Gitel - video/audio

June 13, 2011 r. - Max Mathews in Memoriam
(Marek Choloniewski - coordination)
program
ZbigniewBargielski - Trans-Sonans - audio
Ayane Yamanaka - Inner conflict (Bartosz Bury - trombone) - video/audio
Marcin Wierzbicki - Imaginary Part of Life - video/audio
Alvin Curran - TransDadaExpress - video/audio
Krzysztof Knittel - Free for Window(s) (Alexander Chikmakov - gitara) - video/audio
Roman Haubenstock-Ramati - Kreis/Kreise (ElektroNova Ensemble/Laptop Orkiestra) - video/audio

March 26, 2011 - ElektroNova Orchestra 2011#2
(Marek Choloniewski - coordination)
program
Anastasia Arkhangorodska - Thema R
Ostap Manulyak - (...)
David Bickerstaff & Lukasz Szalankiewicz - The Henge: In Search of The Nazi Bell
Denis Kolokol - Studies for voice and computer driven chaos
Marcin Paczkowski - Etap March
Laptop Orchestra - GlobalMix 1998/2011

February 26, 2011 - ElektroNova Orchestra 2011
(Michal Pawelek - coordination)
program
mp3
Anastasia Arkhangorodska - El@ria
Cinar Timur - Empro
Alexander Chikmakov - Nie wiem co to .... zabawka?
mp4
Alexander Chikmakov - Nie wiem co to .... zabawka?
Ayane Yamanaka - Haiku
Konstantin Timoshenko - PresentAtion of akkord_i_on
Ostap Manulyak - Etiuda elektroniczna
Andrzej Dobrowolski - Music for magnetic tape and piano solo
Michal Palko - Purimspiel

Gaude Polonia scholars at SME 1.02 - 31.07.2011
February 1 - July 31 2011
Anastasija Archahorodzka
Alexander Chikmakov
Ostap Manulyak
Konstatin Timoszenko

2010

November 15, 2010 Homage to Professors

July 26, 2010 L26 Concert - Alexander Gladun & Danylo Pertsov
Solvay Krakow, Zakopianska 62

czerwiec 2010 Danylo Pertsov - Elegia

May 31, 2010 Concert SME 2010

March 26, 2010 ElektroNova Orchestra 2010 on Audio Art Festival - concert Silences

March 19 - 28, 2010 Audio Art Workshops

February 26, 2010 r. ElektroNova Orchestra 2010

February 2010 - Program Gaude Polonia

2009

November 29 - 30, 2009 Power of music - 80th Anniversary of Boguslaw Schaeffer

November 19 - 29, 2009 Iter/Eter Installation, part of Audio Art

November 19 - 28, 2009 r. Audio Art Presentation

September 18 - 26, 2009 Iter/Eter Installation - Warsaw Autumn

June 6, 2009 Koncert SME/Days of Krakow Composers/80th Anniversary of Boguslaw Schaeffer

March 26, 2009 ElektroNova Orchestra / GPS-Trans 9 / COOP Workshops

February 26, 2009 ElektroNova Orkiestra
Premier concert of ElektroNova Orchestra, instrumental-electronic concert with variable set of instruments, for notated and improvised music, audivisual theatre, intermedial projects, using standart and alternative technologies was realised on February 26, 2009 at the Center of Contemporary Art Solvay in Krakow. In a program: Media by Boguslaw Schaeffer and Weekend by Walter Ruttman. Elements of Conduction by Lawrence "Butch" Morrisa were also used.

Porządki w SME

2008

February 1, 2008 Kalendarium 120th Anniversary of the Academy of Music in Krakow

29.02. 2008 r. Intermedia 2008 Concert by artists from Gaude Polonia program 2008 by National Culture Center and Residence Prize Bourges 2007 at the Concert Hall of the Academy of Music in Krakow
Alexander Litvinovsky - MY-O-MY
Zavoloka
Yukari Uto - Nigero (Andrea Adam, Majka Justyna - ruch sceniczny)
Denis Kolokol - Accordizer
kotra

8.06.2008 r. SME 80608
Jakub Polaczyk - Continental Brain
Piotr Madej - Błędny Anioł

June 25, 2008 r. Intermedia 2008 #2 Alla Zagaykevych and Gaude Polonia 2008 scholars by National Culture Center - Concert Hall of the Academy of Music in Krakow
Ostap Manulyak - Oremus Fraters
Alla Zagaykevych - Transparency (Anna Zielinska - violin)
Zavoloka - Woda
Alexander Litvinovsky - Jazz Graffiti (Paweł Piec - saksofon tenorowy, Ana Zielińska - skrzypce)
kotra - Line
Denis Kolokol - Go find yourself in my dream
Lubawa Sidorenko - Etudes of old town (Zoltan Almashi - cello)

2007

Rok 50-lecia Polskiej Muzyki Elektroakustycznej

7.05. 2007 roku Koncert Jubileuszowy 50-lecia oraz 2 rocznica powstania Polskiego Stowarzyszenia Muzyki Elektroakustycznej - Sala Audiowizualna galerii Bunkier Sztuki (program).

10.05. 2007 r. koncert Studia Muzyki Komputerowej Akademii Muzycznej w Warszawie i Studia Muzyki Elektroakustycznej Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie - Studio S1, Akademia Muzyczna w Warszawie

24.05. 2007 roku Dni Muzyki Kompozytorów Krakowskich - Sala Koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie

2 i 3.06.2007 - Festiwal Synthese w Bourges - koncerty jubileuszowe 50-lecia Polskiej Muzyki Elektroakustycznej oraz wystawa multimedialna 50-lecia Polskiej Muzyki Elektroakustycznej

22-24.10. 2007 - Musicacoustica Pekin - 3 koncerty 50-lecia Polskiej Muzyki Elektroakustycznej w wykonaniu Mariusza Pędziałka (obój) i Marka Chołoniewskiego (elektronika) oraz 2 wykłady Marka Chołoniewskiego: dark&lightZone i Historia Polskiej Muzyki Elektroakustycznej.

27.10. Koncert 50-lecia (program) w wykonaniu Kwartetu Smyczkowego Dorikos z Ostrawy i Krzysztofa Knittla (live electronics) - Sala Koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie.
Krzysztof Knittel - Kwartet Dorikos.
Krzysztof Knittel - Kwartet 84-85

24-25.11.2007 r. Walne Zgromadzenie Międzynarodowej Konfederacji Muzyki Elektroakustycznej ICEM/CIME (Sala Senatu Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie, w ramach Festiwalu Audio Art) .

2006

Intermedium 5 odbył się 20.06.2006 roku w Sali Audiowizualnej Bunkra Sztuki. W programie koncertu znalazły się utwory: Pierre Schaefer'a - Etude aux chemins de fer, Karlheinz Stockhausen - Studie II, Krzysztof Knittel - Punkty/Linie na klarnet, slajdy i taśmy magnetofonowe, Sasha Pecaric - Homage to John Cage. Wystąpiły zespoły: Kinetic Trio w składzie: Włodzimierz Kiniorski, Rafał Mazur, Marek Chołoniewski, zespół Kinior/Makaruk w składzie: Włodzimierz Kiniorski i Dariusz Makaruk oraz duet: Vj Joaquim & Zenial.

Festiwal Audio Art 14 edycja międzynarodowego festivalu oraz seria wykładów Audio Art organizowanych przez SME odbyła się w dniach 3 - 12.11.2006 roku.

II Dni Współczesnej Muzyki Włoskiej i Niemieckiej (część projektu Pomosty) odbyły się w dniach 8 - 10.12.2006 roku.

Polsko-Amerykański Festiwal Muzyki Elektroakustycznej (PAFME) odbył się w dniach 15 - 17.12.2006 roku z inicjatywy Bena Boretza i Doroty Czerner.

2005

Intermedium 1 zostało zainicjowane z okazji powołania Polskiego Stowarzyszenia Muzyki Elektroakustycznej - Akademia Muzyczna, 7.05. 2005.

Intermedium 2 było prezentacją dynamicznie rozwijającego się ośrodka SARC z Belfastu - 23.05. 2005.

Intermedium 3 było koncertem poświęconym w głównej mierze kompozycjom studenckim - Akademia Muzyczna, 16.06.2005.

Intermedium 4 dotyczyło specjalnie wykreowanej przestrzeni 8-kanałowej do koncertu towarzyszącemu Międzynarodowej Konferencji Reżyserii Dźwięku - Bunkier Sztuki, 23.06.2005.

Festival Audio Art '05 - 13 edycja międzynarodowego festiwalu zorganizowana została wspólnie z Akademią Muzyczną w Krakowie, Galerią Sztuki Współczesnej Bunkier Sztuki oraz St.Art."Muzyka Centrum" w dniach 5 - 15.11.2005. W ramach festiwalu odbyło się 31 koncertów, instalacji dźwiękowych, performance'ów oraz serii wykładów i prezentacji Audio Art, których organizatorem było SME.

Dni Współczesnej Muzyki Włoskiej (część projektu Pomosty) odbyły się w dniach 11 - 17.12.2005 roku. Współorganizatorami wydarzenia poza SME Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie były: St.Art."Muzyka Centrum", Instytut Włoski w Krakowie oraz Federazione CEMAT - Progetto Sonora z Rzymu.


Releases

Video

Contact